hosted by popgeeks.com | Free League Releases Into The Odd CD Projekt Red Lays Out Plans For The Next 10,000 Years


Batman Beyond: Filmography

A listing of the directors, writers, composers, and animation studios that have worked on Batman Beyond, and their contributions. Links are to episodes that show a contributor at his or her best, or which represent a contribution of considerable merit.

 


Directors

Curt Geda
Babel; Disappearing Inque; Hidden Agenda; The Last Resort; Rats!; Rebirth (I & II); Return of the Joker; Shriek; Splicers.

Kyoung-Won Lim
Armory; Betrayal; Countdown; Payback; Revenant; Unmasked; Where's Terry?

Butch Lukic
April Moon; The Call (I & II); Eyewitness; Final Cut; Golem; Heroes; Inqueling; Joyride; King's Ransom; Lost Soul; Meltdown; Mind Games; Once Burned; Plague; Spellbound.

Dan Riba
Black Out; Blood Sport; Curse of Kobra (II); Dead Man's Hand; Earth Mover; Epilogue; Hooked Up; Sentries of the Last Cosmos; Sneak Peek; Speak No Evil; Terry's Friend Dates a Robot; A Touch of Curare; Untouchable; Zeta.

Yukio Suzuki
Ascension; The Winning Edge.

James Tucker
Ace in the Hole; Big Time; Curse of Kobra (I); The Eggbaby; Out of the Past.

Writers

Note: All credits are as sole writer, except:
(s: story only); (t: teleplay by); (w: written by); (co-: co-story/written)

Hilary J. Bader
Ace in the Hole; The Call (I) (co-t); Eyewitness (t); The Eggbaby (co-s, t); Final Cut (co-s, t); Golem; Hidden Agenda (co-s, w); Inqueling; Meltdown (s, co-w); Revenant; A Touch of Curare; Unmasked; Untouchable.

Stan Berkowitz
April Moon (co-s, t); Babel; Betrayal (co-s; t); The Call (II) (t); Curse of Kobra (II) (t); Dead Man's Hand; Disappearing Inque; Earth Mover (co-s, w); Joyride; The Last Resort; Lost Soul; Once Burned; Rebirth (II) (w); Shriek; Sneak Peek (t); Speak No Evil; Where's Terry?

Alan Burnett
The Call (I & II) (co-s); Earth Mover (co-s); The Eggbaby (co-s); Final Cut (co-s); Meltdown (co-w); Mind Games; Rebirth (I) (s; co-w); Rebirth (II) (s); Sneak Peak (s).

Paul Dini
The Call (I & II) (co-s); Countdown (co-w); Rebirth (I) (co-w); Out of the Past; Return of the Joker (co-s, t); Terry's Friend Dates a Robot (s).

Evan Dorkin & Sara Dyer
Splicers.

Rich Fogel
Blood Sport; The Call (I) (co-t); Countdown (co-w); Curse of Kobra (I); Curse of Kobra (II) (s); Eyewitness (s); Heroes; King's Ransom; Plague; Rats!; Sentries of the Last Cosmos (co-w); The Winning Edge.

Robert Goodman
Ascension; Betrayal (co-s; t); Big Time (co-s; t); Black Out; Hooked Up; Payback; Spellbound; Zeta.

John P. McCann
Armory; Terry's Friend Dates a Robot (t).

Dwayne McDuffie
Epilogue.

Shaun McLaughlin
Hidden Agenda (co-s).

Glen Murakami
Return of the Joker (co-s).

Tom Ruegger
Big Time (co-s).

John Shirley
Secrets of the Last Cosmos (co-w).

Bruce Timm
Epilogue; Return of the Joker (co-s).

James Tucker
April Moon (co-s).

Composers

Kristopher Carter
Ace in the Hole; Armory; Babel; Black Out; The Call (I & II); Disappearing Inque; Earth Mover; Epilogue (co); Final Cut; Hooked Up; Mind Games; Return of the Joker; Sentries of the Last Cosmos; Unmasked; The Winning Edge.

Michael McCuistion
April Moon; Big Time; Blood Sport; Curse of Kobra (I & II); The Eggbaby; Heroes; Inqueling; Payback; Rebirth (II); Spellbound; Splicers; Terry's Friend Dates a Robot; Zeta.

Lolita Ritmanis
Ascension; Betrayal; Epilogue (co); Eyewitness; The Last Resort; Lost Soul; Meltdown; Once Burned; Plague; Rebirth (I); Revenant; Shriek; Sneak Peek; Speak No Evil; Where's Terry?

Shirley Walker
Countdown; Dead Man's Hand; Golem; Hidden Agenda; Joyride; King's Ransom; Out of the Past; Rats!; A Touch of Curare; Untouchable.

Animation Studios

Dong Woo
Epilogue.

Koko/Dong Yang
Ace in the Hole; April Moon; Armory; Ascension; Babel; Betrayal; Big Time; Black Out; Blood Sport; The Call (I & II); Countdown; Curse of Kobra (I & II); Dead Man's Hand; Disappearing Inque; Earth Mover; The Eggbaby; Eyewitness; Final Cut; Golem; Heroes; Hidden Agenda; Hooked Up; Inqueling; Joyride; King's Ransom; The Last Resort; Lost Soul; Meltdown; Mind Games; Once Burned; Out of the Past; Payback; Plague; Rats!; Rebirth (I & II); Return of the Joker (portions); Revenant; Sentries of the Last Cosmos; Shriek; Sneak Peek; Speak No Evil; Spellbound; Splicers; Terry's Friend Dates a Robot; A Touch of Curare; Unmasked; Untouchable; Where's Terry?; The Winning Edge; Zeta.

TMS
Return of the Joker.


Producers: Alan Burnett, Paul Dini, Glen Murakami, Bruce Timm
Associate Producer: Shaun McLaughlin
Theme: Kristopher Carter
Supervising Composer: Shirley Walker
Casting and Voice Direction: Andrea Romano
Casting Director: Leslie Lamers
Executive Producer:
Jean MacCurdy
Produced by Warner Bros. Animation, Inc.


Home